Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vlissingen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vlissingen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vlissingen with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,5478,418
UaupesBrazil 8,6725,389
UbatubaBrazil 9,5845,955
UberabaBrazil 9,3645,819
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,2553,887
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,0033,731
UpernavikGreenland 3,6552,272
UummannaqGreenland 3,4852,165
UdineItaly 924574
Ustica IslandItaly 1,600995
UenoJapan 9,3725,824
UnzendakeJapan 9,3075,784
UrakawaJapan 8,8855,521
UshibukaJapan 9,3475,809
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,3455,807
UwajimaJapan 9,3645,819
UkmergeLithuania 1,461908
UtenaLithuania 1,517943
UlaangomMongolia 5,8453,632
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,7854,217
UlgiiMongolia 5,7823,593
UliastaiMongolia 6,2593,889
UmnugoviMongolia 5,8783,653
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,0274,366
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,8805,518
UfaRussia 3,4262,129
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,2052,613
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,5124,046
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,5914,717
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,4554,011
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,1221,940
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,8894,902
Ust-MajaRussia 6,8304,244
Ust-OlojRussia 6,7374,186
Umm BeninSudan 5,0613,145
UmeňSweden 1,6881,049
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,4455,869
Udon ThaniThailand 9,1245,670
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,9225,545
UrfaTurkey 3,1771,974
UsakTurkey 2,4531,524
Uman’Ukraine 1,9121,188
UzgorodUkraine 1,366849
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,2423,879
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,3663,956
Urbana, IlUsa 6,7504,194
Urbana, OhUsa 6,4804,027


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -