Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vlissingen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vlissingen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vlissingen with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,0613,145
ShkoderAlbania 1,592989
SkikdaAlgeria 1,6401,019
SaltaArgentina 10,8176,722
San AntonioArgentina 12,2137,589
San LuisArgentina 11,6197,220
San RafaelArgentina 11,8507,364
Santa RosaArgentina 11,7977,331
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,0106,842
SarmientoArgentina 12,8337,974
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,77110,422
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,76610,419
SalzburgAustria 788490
SakiAzerbaijan 3,4742,159
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,7032,301
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,6132,245
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,9821,853
SaveBenin 4,8283,000
Santa CruzBolivia 10,0386,238
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,390864
SalvadorBrazil 8,2375,118
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6136,595
SantaremBrazil 8,1045,036
SantosBrazil 9,6916,022
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,5825,954
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,3345,179
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,5974,721
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,2896,394
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,5586,561
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,4495,871
Sao LuisBrazil 7,5044,663
Sao MateusBrazil 8,8685,511
São PauloBrazil 9,6636,005
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,5135,912
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,6045,968
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,0635,010
SerrinhaBrazil 8,1205,046
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,1535,687
SobralBrazil 7,4044,601
SoureBrazil 7,5744,707
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,3385,181
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,9566,808
SurubimBrazil 7,5854,713
SadovoBulgaria 1,9151,190
SandanskiBulgaria 1,8551,153
SofiaBulgaria 1,7811,107
SiemreapCambodia 9,5435,930
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,6802,908
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,2004,474
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,9813,095
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,6544,757
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,6122,866
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,8343,004
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,7824,215
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,0563,763
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,5122,804
Scott, SkCanada 6,8614,264
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,7162,930
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,8683,025
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,3453,322
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,2493,884
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,2743,899
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,2073,857
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,8604,263
Smithers, BcCanada 7,3534,569
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,3202,684
Summerside, PeCanada 4,7802,970
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,9844,340
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,9904,343
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5492,827
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,0431,891
SalCape Verde 4,5152,806
SantiagoChile 11,8887,387
SewellChile 11,9207,407
ShanghaiChina 9,0085,598
ShantouChina 9,4575,877
ShenyangChina 8,1435,060
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,5945,340
Simon BolivarColombia 8,2005,096
San JoseCosta Rica 8,9855,584
SibenikCroatia 1,256781
SplitCroatia 1,304810
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 855531
StudsgårdDenmark 623387
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,2354,496
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,2414,499
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,1924,469
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,2364,496
SamanaDominican Republic 7,1754,459
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,2814,525
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,2764,522
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,3134,544
San JuanDominican Republic 7,3394,560
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,1944,471
SanchezDominican Republic 7,1944,471
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,2504,505
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,2924,532
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,2784,523
San GabrielEcuador 9,3615,817
SalloumEgypt 2,8301,759
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,0671,906
SohagEgypt 3,6372,260
St. KatrineEgypt 3,5752,222
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,0105,599
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,8337,975
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,1711,349
StrasbourgFrance 432268
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,3434,563
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,3374,560
SukhumiGeorgia 2,9361,824
SchleswigGermany 526327
StuttgartGermany 497309
SamosGreece 2,3791,478
Skiros IslandGreece 2,1321,325
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,4111,498
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,3882,106
SiguiriGuinea 4,5962,856
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,8905,524
SzegedHungary 1,335829
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,050653
StykkisholmurIceland 2,1321,325
SagarIndia 6,9464,316
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,8743,650
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,2678,244
SemnanIran 4,2872,664
ShahroudIran 4,3332,693
ShirazIran 4,6882,913
ShannonIreland 866538
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 905562
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,432890
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,7221,070
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 946588
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,252778
Scuro MountainItaly 1,6721,039
SigonellaItaly 1,7971,116
SassandraIvory Coast 5,2473,260
SagaJapan 9,2585,753
SaigoJapan 9,1115,662
SakaiJapan 9,1705,699
SakataJapan 9,1075,659
SapporoJapan 8,7455,434
SaseboJapan 9,2415,742
SendaiJapan 9,2125,724
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,4365,864
ShimonosekiJapan 9,2215,730
ShinjoJapan 9,1405,680
ShionomisakiJapan 9,4855,894
ShirakawaJapan 9,3005,779
ShizuokaJapan 9,4445,869
SumotoJapan 9,3615,817
SuttsuJapan 8,7335,427
SuwaJapan 9,3265,795
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,3837,695
SavannakhetLaos 9,3175,790
SiauliaiLithuania 1,387862
SiluteLithuania 1,257781
SkopjeMacedonia 1,7261,072
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,5795,331
SalimaMalawi 7,8444,874
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,1386,921
SibuMalaysia 11,0516,867
SanMali 4,3052,675
SegouMali 4,3202,684
SikassoMali 4,5372,819
St. BrandonMauritius 9,2885,772
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,1995,717
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,8254,241
SainshandMongolia 7,2014,475
SafiMorocco 2,3731,474
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,7071,682
SittweMyanmar 8,2235,110
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,48711,488
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 838521
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,0191,876
SaiqOman 5,5573,453
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,8423,630
SurOman 5,7263,558
SialkotPakistan 5,9733,711
SibbiPakistan 5,7403,567
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,5096,530
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,5836,576
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,2366,982
SandomierzPoland 1,266786
SniezkaPoland 851529
SuwalkiPoland 1,331827
SzczecinPoland 778483
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,8861,172
Santa MariaPortugal 2,7721,723
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,0094,356
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,4965,901
Satu MareRomania 1,442896
SibiuRomania 1,6261,010
SulinaRomania 2,0451,271
SadrinskRussia 3,8552,395
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,9041,183
SalekhardRussia 3,7732,345
SaratovRussia 2,8961,800
SejmcanRussia 7,0094,356
SelagoncyRussia 5,6893,536
Simusir IslandRussia 8,6695,387
SkovorodinoRussia 7,0524,382
SmolenskRussia 1,9221,195
SociRussia 2,8211,753
SortovalaRussia 1,9931,238
SuntarRussia 6,1233,805
SurgutRussia 4,2192,622
SverdlovskRussia 3,6532,270
SyktyvkarRussia 3,0261,880
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,8444,253
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,6853,533
SeychellesSeychelles 7,9354,931
SingaporeSingapore 10,6056,590
SliacSlovakia 1,151715
SeoulSouth Korea 8,6925,401
SineijuSouth Korea 8,3345,179
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,357843
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 998620
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,043648
SevilleSpain 1,7301,075
SennarSudan 4,9973,105
ShambatSudan 4,7342,942
ShendiSudan 4,6762,905
StenseleSweden 1,7011,057
StockholmSweden 1,263785
StorlienSweden 1,411877
SundsvallSweden 1,484922
SantisSwitzerland 625388
SongeaTanzania 7,5624,699
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,2305,735
SongkhlaThailand 9,8666,131
Suphan BuriThailand 9,1985,716
Surat ThaniThailand 9,5965,963
SurinThailand 9,3885,834
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,5762,844
SokodeTogo 4,7262,937
SfaxTunisia 1,9451,208
SousseTunisia 1,8251,134
SamsunTurkey 2,7231,692
SiirtTurkey 3,3342,072
SivasTurkey 2,8731,786
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,7592,958
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 716445
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 983611
SarataUkraine 1,9931,238
SarnyUkraine 1,592989
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,3701,473
SumyUkraine 2,1521,337
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,2263,247
SaltoUruguay 10,9976,834
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,6825,395
Safford, AzUsa 8,6165,354
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,4333,376
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,3204,549
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,9934,346
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,2574,510
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,7894,219
Salem, InUsa 6,7054,166
Salem, OrUsa 8,1415,059
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,0194,983
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,2175,106
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,2525,128
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,0185,604
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,8085,473
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,0094,355
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,9935,588
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,5014,040
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,0405,617
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,9765,578
Santuck, ScUsa 6,7624,202
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,0483,758
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,9354,309
Scott City, KsUsa 7,6774,771
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,4924,656
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,7054,166
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,8594,884
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,8724,892
Sedan, KsUsa 7,4724,643
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,7154,794
Selma, AlUsa 7,3244,551
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,7303,561
Seymour, InUsa 6,7054,166
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,7204,176
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,4194,610
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,7194,797
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,0524,382
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,9764,335
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,5174,050
Southport, NcUsa 6,5774,087
Sparta, IlUsa 6,9994,349
Spencer, WvUsa 6,3903,971
Spickard, MoUsa 7,0724,394
Spokane, WaUsa 7,6574,758
Spooner, WiUsa 6,5294,057
Springfield, IlUsa 6,8634,264
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,2974,535
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,9274,926
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,6724,146
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,9924,345
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,3243,930
Stamford, CtUsa 5,7953,601
State College, PaUsa 6,0583,764
State University, MsUsa 7,3704,580
State University, NmUsa 8,5395,306
Staunton, VaUsa 6,3313,934
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,7824,836
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,9904,344
Stockton, CaUsa 8,7295,424
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,9664,329
Storrs, CtUsa 5,6253,495
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,5174,671
Summerville, ScUsa 6,7984,224
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,9134,917
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,1304,431
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,1434,439
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,7823,593
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,9413,070
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,3605,195
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,0114,978
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,8784,895
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,0241,879
SocotraYemen 6,2243,867
SenangaZambia 7,7494,816
SerenjeZambia 7,6384,746
SeshekeZambia 7,9234,923
SolweziZambia 7,4094,604


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -