Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vlissingen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vlissingen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vlissingen with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,8589,854
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,9355,553
ParanaArgentina 11,1626,936
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,7916,705
PehuajoArgentina 11,6097,214
PergaminoArgentina 11,3597,059
PigeArgentina 11,7907,326
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,3387,046
PosadasArgentina 10,5126,532
PresidenciaArgentina 10,7076,653
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,7827,322
Punta IndioArgentina 11,3257,037
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2278,841
Port HedlandAustralia 13,4888,381
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,7441,705
ParakouBenin 4,6812,909
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,7944,843
ParacatuBrazil 9,0645,633
ParanaBrazil 8,6635,384
ParanaguaBrazil 9,9536,185
ParanaibaBrazil 9,5305,922
ParintinsBrazil 8,2515,127
ParnaibaBrazil 7,4204,611
Passo FundoBrazil 10,4106,469
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,1815,705
PaulistanaBrazil 7,8804,897
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,8614,885
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,6665,385
PeixeBrazil 8,6535,377
PetrolinaBrazil 7,9714,953
PicosBrazil 7,7934,843
PiraiBrazil 9,4485,871
PirenopolisBrazil 9,0425,619
PompeuBrazil 9,1655,695
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,0446,241
Porto De MozBrazil 7,8904,903
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,1496,307
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,2645,757
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,5196,537
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,5285,299
PosseBrazil 8,7355,428
PlevenBulgaria 1,8071,123
PlovdivBulgaria 1,9031,182
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,7696,071
Peace River, AbCanada 6,8814,276
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,9423,071
Penticton, BcCanada 7,5764,708
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,6613,518
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,8453,632
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,0213,741
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,7984,846
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,4112,741
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,7564,820
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,5564,074
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,6494,131
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2864,528
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5114,667
Princeton, BcCanada 6,6564,136
ParronChile 11,9537,428
Puerto AysenChile 13,0038,081
Puerto MonttChile 12,6997,891
Punta ArenasChile 13,5218,402
PingbianChina 8,5505,313
PeralesColombia 8,8435,495
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,1685,076
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,0345,614
PragueCzech Republic 764475
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,4404,623
PimentelDominican Republic 7,2324,494
PoloDominican Republic 7,4044,601
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,2144,483
PichilingueEcuador 9,6235,980
PortoviejoEcuador 9,6876,020
PuyoEcuador 9,5545,937
Port-SaidEgypt 3,2392,013
ParisFrance 305190
PerpignanFrance 969602
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,8567,989
Port-GentilGabon 5,8183,616
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,3076,405
PotsdamGermany 657409
PatrasGreece 2,0381,266
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,0522,518
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,0061,868
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,8864,279
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,4524,631
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,5125,290
PecsHungary 1,229764
PambanIndia 8,2075,100
PuneIndia 7,0474,379
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,5586,561
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,0916,892
PadovaItaly 906563
Paganella MountainItaly 800497
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,6651,035
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,6511,026
PantelleriaItaly 1,7561,091
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 890553
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,384860
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,144711
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,282796
PiacenzaItaly 856532
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,001622
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,011629
Ponza IslandItaly 1,372853
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,522946
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,279795
PrizziItaly 1,7091,062
PakseLaos 9,5165,913
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,0076,218
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,5255,919
PlaisanceMauritius 9,5645,943
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,0838,130
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,554966
PatheinMyanmar 8,6385,367
PutaoMyanmar 7,9184,920
PyiMyanmar 8,4945,278
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,27110,111
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,33011,391
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,63511,580
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,63411,580
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,67111,602
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,19511,307
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,44711,463
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,5995,344
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,1903,225
PohangNorth Korea 8,9505,562
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,4995,282
PadidanPakistan 5,9693,709
PanjgurPakistan 5,6813,530
ParachinarPakistan 5,5643,458
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,7753,589
PeshawarPakistan 5,6593,516
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,2948,883
PilarParaguay 10,5936,583
PiscoPeru 10,5096,530
PiuraPeru 10,0596,251
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,9496,183
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,8296,729
PoznanPoland 913567
PrzemyslPoland 1,361846
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,495929
PortalegrePortugal 1,599993
Porto Portugal 1,477918
PavelecRussia 2,3961,489
PecoraRussia 3,3462,079
PermRussia 3,3652,091
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,1605,071
PetrozavodskRussia 2,1721,350
PjatigorskRussia 3,0211,877
PoronajskRussia 8,1835,085
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,5791,602
Providenja BayRussia 7,1334,433
PskovRussia 1,7301,075
PodorSenegal 4,2022,611
PopradSlovakia 1,210752
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,7406,052
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,9135,539
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,323822
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,3585,193
Port SudanSudan 4,5942,855
ParamariboSuriname 7,3774,584
PiteňSweden 1,8471,148
PalmyraSyria 3,3422,077
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,5709,676
PhetchabunThailand 9,0965,652
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,0065,596
PhraeThailand 8,8835,520
PhuketThailand 9,6545,999
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,6255,981
Prachin BuriThailand 9,3185,790
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,4065,845
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,3614,574
Plymouth, EnglandUk 554344
PoltavaUkraine 2,1821,356
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,0486,865
PradoUruguay 11,2246,975
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,1776,945
Palestine, IlUsa 6,8284,243
Pana, IlUsa 6,8634,265
Paoli, InUsa 6,7054,166
Paris, IlUsa 6,7504,194
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,6214,114
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,5584,697
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,6594,760
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,7354,807
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,5194,673
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,2254,490
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,8934,905
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,4594,635
Peoria, IlUsa 6,8004,225
Perry, OkUsa 7,6144,732
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,9563,701
Philo, OhUsa 6,3793,964
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,6865,397
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,1094,418
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,4584,635
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,5564,074
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,9194,300
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2283,870
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,7953,601
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,5193,430
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,2524,506
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,8594,883
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,5564,074
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,7334,184
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,2694,517
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,8484,877
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,9404,934
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,8603,641
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,8484,877
Portage, WiUsa 6,5024,040
Portland, MaineUsa 5,3753,340
Portland, OregonUsa 8,0595,008
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,7004,163
Prescott, ArUsa 7,5394,685
Priest River, IdUsa 7,5814,711
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,1433,817
Princeton, InUsa 6,9074,292
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,5773,466
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,8484,877
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,2185,106
PetaukeZambia 7,7814,835


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -