Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vlissingen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vlissingen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vlissingen with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,0473,136
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,1613,207
MilianaAlgeria 1,6871,048
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,4574,634
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,99810,563
Malarg EArgentina 11,9977,455
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,4457,734
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,5767,194
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,3367,044
MendozaArgentina 11,7277,288
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,7197,282
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,8716,756
Mackay MoAustralia 15,5249,647
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,33811,396
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6298,469
MeekatharraAustralia 13,9918,694
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,63510,337
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,65510,349
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,19810,066
Mount GambierAustralia 16,36410,169
Mount IsaAustralia 14,9029,260
MuharraqBahrain 4,8232,997
MinskBelarus 1,6361,016
MogilevBelarus 1,7971,116
MaunBotswana 8,1745,079
MacapaBrazil 7,6544,756
MacauBrazil 7,3564,571
MaceioBrazil 7,7694,828
MachadoBrazil 9,4505,872
ManausBrazil 8,5045,284
MarabaBrazil 8,0485,001
MaringaBrazil 9,9266,168
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,0284,989
Monte AzulBrazil 8,6475,373
Monte SantoBrazil 8,0164,981
MonteiroBrazil 7,6544,756
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,8635,508
Morada NovaBrazil 7,4404,623
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,1895,089
MamfeCameroon 5,1123,176
MarouaCameroon 4,6602,896
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,7992,982
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,5573,453
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,2124,482
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,7454,191
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,6514,754
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,1464,440
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,7464,813
Moncton, NbCanada 4,8553,017
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,9303,064
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,4493,386
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,4733,401
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,8804,275
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,5033,420
Morden, MbCanada 6,6034,103
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,8513,636
MoundouChad 4,9023,046
MatecanaColombia 8,8505,500
MoroniComoros 7,9904,965
MosnovCzech Republic 1,042648
MarstalDenmark 597371
Melville HallDominica 6,9324,308
MichesDominican Republic 7,1754,458
MocaDominican Republic 7,2434,501
MoncionDominican Republic 7,2844,526
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,2804,524
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,2424,500
MilagroEcuador 9,7216,041
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,9551,836
MinyaEgypt 3,4432,139
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,3253,309
MassawaEritrea 5,0943,165
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,366849
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,397868
MarseilleFrance 898558
MontpellierFrance 874543
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,5054,664
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,2869,499
MakokouGabon 5,7243,557
MayumbaGabon 6,1373,813
MitzicGabon 5,6823,531
MkamboGabon 5,6903,536
MoandaGabon 5,9583,702
MouilaGabon 5,9693,709
MagdeburgGermany 554345
MunichGermany 681423
MünsterGermany 283176
MethoniGreece 2,1621,343
MilosGreece 2,3201,442
MitiliniGreece 2,2501,398
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,2441,395
MacentaGuinea 4,9193,057
MamouGuinea 4,7842,973
Midway IslandHawaii 11,1576,933
MiskolcHungary 1,282797
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,5974,721
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,5574,075
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,9444,315
MusulipatnamIndia 7,7494,815
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,9677,436
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,7447,919
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,0496,245
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,8298,593
MashhadIran 4,6692,901
Malin HeadIreland 844525
M. CalamitaItaly 1,096681
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,594991
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,7431,083
MilanItaly 787489
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 748465
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,158720
ManIvory Coast 5,0043,110
MaebashiJapan 9,3285,796
MaizuruJapan 9,2695,760
MakurazakiJapan 9,4505,872
MatsueJapan 9,1715,699
MatsumotoJapan 9,3005,779
MatsuyamaJapan 9,3155,788
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,0196,226
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,1116,905
MishimaJapan 9,4515,873
MitoJapan 9,3855,832
MiyakejimaJapan 9,5755,950
MiyakoJapan 9,1115,662
MiyakojimaJapan 9,8116,097
MiyakonojoJapan 9,4425,868
MiyazakiJapan 9,4385,865
MombetsuJapan 8,6835,396
MoriokaJapan 9,0775,641
MuroranJapan 8,8085,473
MurotomisakiJapan 9,4355,863
MutsuJapan 8,9205,543
Ma’AnJordan 3,5462,204
MafraqJordan 3,3882,106
MombasaKenya 7,0474,379
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,8764,894
MaseruLesotho 9,2795,766
MonroviaLiberia 5,1873,223
MisratahLibya 2,3221,443
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,5325,302
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,6685,386
MananjaryMadagascar 9,1785,704
MorondavaMadagascar 8,9065,534
MakhangaMalawi 8,1545,067
MangochiMalawi 7,9404,934
MwmosaMalawi 8,1245,048
MzimbaMalawi 7,6134,731
MzuzuMalawi 7,5824,712
MalaccaMalaysia 10,4086,468
MersingMalaysia 10,5006,525
MiriMalaysia 11,0156,845
MaleMaldives 8,2635,135
MenakaMali 3,9582,459
MoptiMali 4,1632,587
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,4038,329
MazatlanMexico 9,2905,773
MeridaMexico 8,4205,232
Mexico CityMexico 9,1795,704
MonterreyMexico 8,7005,406
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,2805,767
MaantyMongolia 6,8674,267
MandalgoviMongolia 6,9284,305
MatadMongolia 7,2854,527
MurenMongolia 6,3003,915
MarrakechMorocco 2,4011,492
MeknesMorocco 2,0861,296
MideltMorocco 2,1931,363
MaputoMozambique 9,0575,628
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,2085,100
MandalayMyanmar 8,2835,147
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,3625,197
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,2725,761
MindatMyanmar 8,1895,089
MonywaMyanmar 8,2085,101
MyeikMyanmar 9,2725,761
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,0825,022
MaastrichtNetherlands 162101
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,84011,708
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,50111,497
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,31111,379
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,63111,577
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,49511,493
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,43711,457
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,71111,627
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,61311,566
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,63711,581
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,69111,615
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,82011,695
ManaguaNicaragua 8,9485,560
MasatepeNicaragua 8,9565,566
MagariaNiger 4,3012,673
Maine SoroaNiger 4,3152,681
MaradiNiger 4,2342,631
MaiduguriNigeria 4,4852,787
MakurdiNigeria 4,8813,033
MinnaNigeria 4,6582,895
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,9235,545
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,7591,093
MajisOman 5,3733,339
MasirahOman 5,8433,631
Muscat  Oman 5,5583,454
MultanPakistan 5,9353,688
MurreePakistan 5,7873,596
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,8078,580
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,2746,384
MoyobambaPeru 9,8836,141
MactanPhilippines 11,0966,895
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,5226,538
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,372852
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,8333,625
MagadanRussia 7,3264,552
MahackalaRussia 3,3902,107
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,3012,051
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,3012,052
MarkovoRussia 7,0534,383
MinusinskRussia 5,5623,456
MogocaRussia 6,9034,290
MoscowRussia 2,2711,411
MurmanskRussia 2,4881,546
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,2772,658
MatamSenegal 4,2552,644
MogadishuSomalia 6,7274,180
MadridSpain 1,338832
Madrid (b)Spain 1,348838
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,289801
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,7621,095
MelillaSpain 1,8721,163
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,557967
MalakalSudan 5,3113,300
MbabaneSwaziland 9,0595,629
MontreuxSwitzerland 606376
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,6375,367
Mae SariangThailand 8,7305,425
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,8985,529
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,3235,793
MalatyaTurkey 3,0371,887
MersinTurkey 2,9301,821
MuglaTurkey 2,5051,557
Manchester, EnglandUk 455283
ManstonUk 15798
MeloUruguay 10,8886,766
MercedesUruguay 11,1696,941
MontevideoUruguay 11,2226,974
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,0514,381
Madison, FlUsa 7,1444,439
Madison, InUsa 6,6424,128
Madison, NeUsa 7,1194,424
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,5884,094
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,3654,577
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,4173,987
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,0834,401
Marengo, IlUsa 6,6554,136
Marion, InUsa 6,5514,071
Marion, NcUsa 6,6844,153
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,2293,871
Marshall, TxUsa 7,7444,812
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,1983,852
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,1654,452
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,3963,974
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,2825,147
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,9324,308
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,9504,319
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,4554,633
Medford, WiUsa 6,4934,035
Mellette, SdUsa 6,9854,341
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,2674,516
Mena, ArUsa 7,5174,671
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,4094,604
Mexia, TxUsa 7,9474,938
Mexico, MoUsa 7,0704,394
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,3954,596
Midland, TxUsa 8,2675,137
Milan, MnUsa 6,8224,239
Milbank, SdUsa 6,8394,250
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,2224,488
Milford, DeUsa 6,0043,731
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,9844,340
Millen, GaUsa 6,9314,307
Millport, OhUsa 6,2413,878
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,5233,432
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,5174,050
Minden, NeUsa 7,3134,544
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,6764,149
Minonk, IlUsa 6,7424,190
Missoula, MtUsa 7,5704,704
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,5124,668
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,7884,218
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,8524,258
Monroe, NcUsa 6,6704,145
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,8224,239
Montgomery AlUsa 7,2614,512
Montrose, CoUsa 8,0625,010
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,9313,686
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,4343,998
Morganton, NcUsa 6,6844,153
Moro, OrUsa 8,0485,001
Morris, MnUsa 6,7434,190
Morrison, IlUsa 6,7274,180
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,5424,065
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,2183,864
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,8864,279
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,2653,893
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,3973,354
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,9684,330
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,9764,335
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,4023,978
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,5384,684
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,7464,814
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,0765,018
MaracayVenezuela 7,8224,861
MaturinVenezuela 7,5614,699
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,0855,024
MeridaVenezuela 8,2085,100
MagoyeZambia 7,8534,880
MansaZambia 7,3674,578
MbalaZambia 7,2124,482
MfuweZambia 7,6994,784
MisamfuZambia 7,3414,562
MonguZambia 7,6554,757
MpikaZambia 7,5374,684
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,7614,823
Mt MakuluZambia 7,8244,862
MumbwaZambia 7,7414,810
MwinilungaZambia 7,3084,542
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,3845,210


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -