Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vlissingen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vlissingen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vlissingen with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,4543,389
KandaharAfghanistan 5,4493,386
KhostAfghanistan 5,5943,476
KunduzAfghanistan 5,2813,281
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,7768,561
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5199,022
KlagenfurtAustria 945587
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,4542,146
KandiBenin 4,4832,785
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,4954,658
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,7313,561
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,7333,563
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,5214,674
Kenora, OnCanada 6,3623,954
Kingston, OnCanada 5,7353,564
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,2413,878
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,8193,616
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,4522,767
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,4773,403
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,5753,464
KashiChina 5,5613,456
KunmingChina 8,4545,253
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3093,920
KhargaEgypt 3,6792,286
KosseirEgypt 3,8172,372
KajaaniFinland 1,9941,239
KuopioFinland 1,9111,188
KuusamoFinland 2,1591,342
KarlsruheGermany 436271
KasselGermany 406252
KonstanzGermany 581361
KumasiGhana 4,9963,105
KalamataGreece 2,1581,341
KerkiraGreece 1,8211,132
Kythira IslandGreece 2,2811,417
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,3922,108
Kap TobinGreenland 2,4791,541
KankanGuinea 4,7142,929
KindiaGuinea 4,8403,008
KissidougouGuinea 4,8373,006
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,7387,294
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4075,845
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4085,846
KeszthelyHungary 1,119696
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,8651,159
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,7134,793
KotaIndia 6,6404,126
KozhikodeIndia 7,8004,847
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,9428,043
KermanIran 4,9313,064
KermanshahIran 3,9472,453
Khoram AbadIran 4,0932,543
KilkennyIreland 756470
KingstonJamaica 7,7984,846
KagoshimaJapan 9,4345,862
KanazawaJapan 9,2125,724
KaruizawaJapan 9,3135,787
KatsuuraJapan 9,5035,905
KawaguchikoJapan 9,4075,845
KitamiesashiJapan 8,5995,343
KobeJapan 9,3395,803
KochiJapan 9,3775,827
KofuJapan 9,3815,830
KumagayaJapan 9,3665,820
KumamotoJapan 9,3205,792
KumejimaJapan 9,7476,057
KureJapan 9,2675,759
KushiroJapan 8,8565,503
KutchanJapan 8,7415,432
KyotoJapan 9,3305,798
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,3483,323
KitaleKenya 6,3303,933
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,4032,736
KufraLibya 3,4622,152
KaunasLithuania 1,397868
KlaipedaLithuania 1,245774
KybartaiLithuania 1,326824
KarongaMalawi 7,4204,611
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,0696,257
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,0056,839
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,2866,392
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,1966,336
KuantanMalaysia 10,3416,426
KuchingMalaysia 11,0266,852
KayesMali 4,3292,690
KeniebaMali 4,4942,793
KidalMali 3,6762,284
KitaMali 4,4262,750
KoutiaMali 4,4192,746
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,1538,173
KisinevMoldova 1,8971,179
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,3874,590
KhatgalMongolia 6,2403,878
KhovdMongolia 5,9393,691
KhujirtMongolia 6,6494,132
KhutagMongolia 6,4534,010
KenitraMorocco 2,0741,289
KalewaMyanmar 8,0605,008
KathaMyanmar 8,1135,042
KawthaungMyanmar 9,4855,894
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,3295,176
KengtungMyanmar 8,5745,328
KhamtiMyanmar 7,9174,920
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,7865,460
KathmanduNepal 7,0874,404
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,76411,660
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,46511,474
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,69411,617
KarioiNew Zealand 18,54411,524
KawerauNew Zealand 18,43711,457
KopuaNew Zealand 18,63011,577
KanoNigeria 4,4032,736
KangnungNorth Korea 8,7645,446
KarasjokNorway 2,3071,434
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,181734
KristiansandNorway 799496
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,321821
KhasabOman 5,2033,233
KarachiPakistan 6,0543,762
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,0563,764
KhanpurPakistan 6,0043,731
KhuzdarPakistan 5,7873,596
KororPalau 11,9817,445
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,186737
KlodzkoPoland 918570
KoszalinPoland 897557
KrakowPoland 1,148713
KalakanRussia 6,6634,140
KaliningradRussia 1,187738
KamenskoeRussia 7,2534,507
KandalaksaRussia 2,3501,460
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,8311,759
KazanRussia 2,9921,859
KemRussia 2,3191,441
KerchRussia 2,4901,547
KhabarovskRussia 7,9854,962
KirenskRussia 6,0783,777
KirovRussia 2,9751,848
KljuciRussia 7,8524,879
KolpasevRussia 4,8323,003
KorfRussia 7,4854,651
KostromaRussia 2,4611,529
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,4703,399
KotlasRussia 2,8071,744
KrasnodarRussia 2,6991,677
KrasnojarskRussia 3,7812,350
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,4902,169
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,4783,404
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,7642,339
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,1331,947
KurganRussia 3,9812,474
KurskRussia 2,2311,386
KyraRussia 6,9064,292
KigaliRwanda 6,4454,005
KoldaSenegal 4,6022,859
KabalaSierra Leone 4,8553,017
KosiceSlovakia 1,294804
KimberleySouth Africa 9,1615,693
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,5015,282
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,4435,247
KadugliSudan 5,0803,157
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,4162,744
KassalaSudan 4,9463,074
KhartoumSudan 4,7422,947
KostiSudan 4,9903,101
KalmarSweden 1,014630
KaresuandoSweden 2,1421,331
KarlstadSweden 1,079671
KristianstadSweden 860535
KamishliSyria 3,3472,080
KanchanaburiThailand 9,1975,715
Khlong YaiThailand 9,6175,976
Khon KaenThailand 9,2025,718
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,3575,815
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,2865,770
KairouanTunisia 1,8291,137
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,0211,877
KarsTurkey 3,2342,010
KastamonuTurkey 2,5471,583
KayseriTurkey 2,8431,766
KonyaTurkey 2,7081,683
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,2342,631
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,9273,062
KinlossUk 829515
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,2781,416
KievUkraine 1,8831,170
KirillovkaUkraine 2,3921,487
KirovogradUkraine 2,0581,279
KlepininoUkraine 2,3241,444
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,1781,354
Kovel’Ukraine 1,460907
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,1471,334
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,4283,994
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,4554,632
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,2104,481
Keene, NhUsa 5,5273,435
Kenton, OhUsa 6,4283,994
Kenton, OkUsa 7,8764,894
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,5874,715
Kimball, NeUsa 7,5874,715
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,6404,748
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,6734,768
Kinston, NcUsa 6,5004,039
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,3435,185
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,8264,241
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,6804,773
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,8074,230
KabompoZambia 7,5024,662
KabweZambia 7,7134,793
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,7084,790
KafirondaZambia 7,5044,663
KaomaZambia 7,6474,752
KasamaZambia 7,3494,567
KasempaZambia 7,5394,685
KawambwaZambia 7,2374,497
KaroiZimbabwe 8,0024,972


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -