Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vlissingen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vlissingen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vlissingen with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,6501,647
In SalahAlgeria 2,6931,674
InnsbruckAustria 728452
IbiriteBrazil 9,1975,715
IguatuBrazil 7,6134,731
IlheusBrazil 8,4415,245
ImperatrizBrazil 7,9714,953
IndaialBrazil 10,1216,289
IpameriBrazil 9,1805,705
IraiBrazil 10,3516,432
IreceBrazil 8,2305,114
ItaberabaBrazil 8,2825,147
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,4035,222
ItaitubaBrazil 8,3555,192
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,9255,546
ItaperunaBrazil 9,2115,724
ItapevaBrazil 9,8206,102
ItirucuBrazil 8,3405,183
ItuacuBrazil 8,4505,251
IvinhemaBrazil 9,9276,169
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7173,553
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,9443,072
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,2383,876
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,2482,640
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,7822,971
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,7196,661
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,9038,639
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,6988,512
ImbertDominican Republic 7,2194,486
IzobambaEcuador 9,4965,901
IsmailiaEgypt 3,3002,051
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,0065,597
IoanninaGreece 1,8621,157
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,4242,127
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,4851,544
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,8354,247
IranshahrIran 5,4283,373
IstranaItaly 895556
IidaJapan 9,3665,820
IizukaJapan 9,2395,741
IrakoJapan 9,4255,857
IriomotejimaJapan 9,7646,067
IrozakiJapan 9,5005,903
IshigakijimaJapan 9,7956,087
IshinomakiJapan 9,2105,723
IwamizawaJapan 8,7465,435
IzuharaJapan 9,1215,668
IrbidJordan 3,3482,081
IfraneMorocco 2,1171,315
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,77011,664
IlorinNigeria 4,7782,969
InchonNorth Korea 8,6855,397
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,9891,857
IslamabadPakistan 5,7903,598
IquitosPeru 9,4375,864
IloiloPhilippines 10,9746,819
IasiRomania 1,7971,117
IcaRussia 7,8384,870
IlirnejRussia 6,7524,196
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,6554,757
IrkutskRussia 6,3173,925
Ivdel’Russia 3,5512,206
IbizaSpain 1,408875
IspartaTurkey 2,5971,614
IstanbulTurkey 2,2641,407
IzmirTurkey 2,3351,451
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,501933
IzmailUkraine 1,9711,225
Imperial, NeUsa 7,4794,648
Independence, KsUsa 7,4724,643
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,5873,472
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,6644,141
Indianola, IaUsa 7,0284,367
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,4033,979
Inverness, FlUsa 7,2394,499
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,8634,265
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,2943,911
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,8533,637
IsokaZambia 7,3924,593


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -