Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vlissingen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vlissingen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vlissingen with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,0631,903
DjelfaAlgeria 1,8641,158
DavisAntarctica 14,6569,107
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1238,776
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6208,463
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,2827,011
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,46510,232
DhakaBangladesh 7,7694,828
D’UccleBelgium 8955
DiamantinaBrazil 9,0015,593
DiamantinoBrazil 9,3255,794
DouradosBrazil 9,9676,194
DoualaCameroon 5,3063,297
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,1702,592
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,5524,071
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,0254,366
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,0974,410
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,2102,616
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,2262,626
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,1743,215
Dryden, OnCanada 6,2743,899
DuianChina 7,2224,488
DubrovnikCroatia 1,466911
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,6863,534
DajabonDominican Republic 7,3074,540
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,3974,597
DabaaEgypt 3,0471,894
DakhlaEgypt 3,5952,234
DijonFrance 477296
DresdenGermany 708440
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,9711,846
DebrecenHungary 1,369851
DalatangiIceland 1,8221,132
DaltonganjIndia 7,2964,534
DarbhangaIndia 7,2484,504
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,7444,812
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,7494,815
DumkaIndia 7,4954,658
DwarkaIndia 6,3983,976
DezfulIran 4,1912,604
DublinIreland 703437
DecimomannuItaly 1,408875
DobbiacoItaly 817508
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,0393,131
Deir-AllaJordan 3,3622,089
DagorettiKenya 6,6434,128
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,590988
DedzaMalawi 7,8914,904
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,0034,352
DashbalbarMongolia 7,0244,365
DaweiMyanmar 9,1015,656
De BiltNetherlands 13182
De KooyNetherlands 184114
Den HelderNetherlands 187116
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,64111,584
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,78011,670
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,12611,264
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,85711,718
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,87611,729
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 932579
DalbandinPakistan 5,5503,449
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,7763,589
DirPakistan 5,5873,472
DroshPakistan 5,5563,453
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,3456,429
DohaQatar 4,9693,088
DorohoiRomania 1,6761,042
Dikson IslandRussia 4,2032,612
DudinkaRussia 4,5042,799
DzardzanRussia 5,7933,600
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,7912,977
DakarSenegal 4,4952,793
DaruSierra Leone 5,0113,114
DurbanSouth Africa 9,4395,866
DamazinSudan 5,2103,237
DongolaSudan 4,2892,665
DamascusSyria 3,3192,062
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,3192,062
Deir EzzorSyria 3,4042,115
DusanbeTajikistan 5,1343,190
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,3184,548
DjerbaTunisia 2,0691,286
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,2182,000
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 794494
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 620386
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,2461,396
DonetskUkraine 2,4601,529
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,2203,244
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,9274,304
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,3373,938
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,8704,891
Danville, IlUsa 6,7504,194
Darlington, ScUsa 6,6664,142
Davenport, WaUsa 7,6824,773
David City, NeUsa 7,1874,466
Dayton, OhUsa 6,5214,052
Dayton, WaUsa 7,7964,844
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,3404,561
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,6575,380
Decatur, IlUsa 6,8114,232
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,4155,229
Delaware, OhUsa 6,4414,003
Delphine, InUsa 6,6124,109
Denton, MdUsa 6,0693,771
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,7404,810
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,9654,328
Deseret, UtUsa 8,2315,115
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,6704,145
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,2953,912
Dickson, TnUsa 7,0214,363
Dillon, MtUsa 7,6914,779
Dixon, IlUsa 6,7144,172
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,6394,747
Dover, DeUsa 6,0693,771
Dover, TnUsa 7,0654,390
Dublin, TxUsa 8,0124,979
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,7254,179
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,4684,019
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,9684,330
Durham, NhUsa 5,4633,395
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,5052,178


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -