Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vlissingen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vlissingen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vlissingen with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,2563,266
ChlefAlgeria 1,7021,058
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,7021,058
CeresArgentina 11,0696,879
ChamicalArgentina 11,3587,058
ChepesArgentina 11,4627,122
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,7667,933
ConcordiaArgentina 10,9866,827
CórdobaArgentina 11,3257,038
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,3317,041
CorrientesArgentina 10,6716,631
CairnsAustralia 14,9309,277
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,75210,410
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5158,398
CedunaAustralia 15,4689,612
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,8289,836
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,9649,299
Cobar MoAustralia 16,22910,085
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,5099,016
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,58410,305
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1289,401
ChittagongBangladesh 7,9654,950
CharnocksBarbados 7,0224,363
CotonouBenin 5,0153,117
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,1405,680
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,3955,838
CabroboBrazil 7,8284,864
CaceresBrazil 9,5515,935
CaetiteBrazil 8,5385,306
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,5314,680
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,7886,082
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,0086,219
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,5385,927
Campos SalesBrazil 7,7304,804
CanavieirasBrazil 8,5235,296
CaparaoBrazil 9,1425,681
CapinopolisBrazil 9,3475,808
CaratingaBrazil 9,0855,645
CaravelasBrazil 8,7445,433
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,6155,354
CarolinaBrazil 8,1425,059
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,9566,187
CataguasesBrazil 9,2685,759
CatalaoBrazil 9,2145,726
CatanduvaBrazil 9,5525,936
CaxiasBrazil 7,6774,771
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,4376,486
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,3514,568
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,3125,786
ChapecoBrazil 10,3136,409
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,1225,669
CipoBrazil 8,0434,998
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,3315,177
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0705,636
CordeiroBrazil 9,3165,789
CorrentinaBrazil 8,5905,338
CorumbaBrazil 9,8226,104
CoximBrazil 9,6135,973
CrateusBrazil 7,5644,701
CuiabaBrazil 9,4135,849
CuritibaBrazil 9,9806,202
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,1954,471
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,4223,369
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,7514,816
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,8552,396
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,0562,520
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,3902,728
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,8723,649
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,7844,837
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,7584,821
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,9792,473
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,5104,667
Chapais, QcCanada 5,2633,271
Charlo, NbCanada 4,8483,013
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,7462,949
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,7432,947
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,7204,797
Chatham, NbCanada 4,8513,015
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,2633,271
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,2603,268
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,4132,742
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,7043,545
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,8283,622
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,0892,541
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,7514,195
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,7293,560
Comox, BcCanada 7,7594,821
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,8573,640
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,9013,046
Coronation, AbCanada 7,0014,351
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,4034,601
ChicoChile 13,0478,108
ChillanChile 12,2317,600
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,3067,647
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,3327,042
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,0418,104
Curico-General FreireChile 12,0457,485
ChangchunChina 8,0304,990
ChangduChina 7,5844,713
ChangshaChina 8,7955,465
ChengduChina 8,0505,002
ChongqingChina 8,3095,163
Camilo DazaColombia 8,3585,194
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,076668
CamagueyCuba 7,5864,714
CasablancaCuba 7,7424,811
ChebCzech Republic 637396
CopenhagenDenmark 755469
CabreraDominican Republic 7,1784,460
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,2964,534
CotuiDominican Republic 7,2374,497
CanarEcuador 9,7146,036
CairoEgypt 3,2952,048
CaenFrance 382237
ChateaurouxFrance 529328
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,2914,531
CocobeachGabon 5,6373,503
CologneGermany 241150
ChiosGreece 2,2791,416
CorfuGreece 1,8211,132
ConakryGuinea 4,9133,053
CatacamasHonduras 8,6865,397
CholutecaHonduras 8,9055,534
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,9544,943
CherrapunjiIndia 7,7174,795
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,7174,795
ChahbaharIran 5,5773,465
ClaremorrisIreland 886550
ClonesIreland 787489
Collooney, SligoIreland 864537
CorkIreland 834518
Cork (Ap)Ireland 834518
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,421883
CameriItaly 756470
CampobassoItaly 1,384860
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,364848
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,447899
Cape FrascaItaly 1,354842
Cape MeleItaly 899559
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,556967
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,7961,116
CerviaItaly 1,030640
CiampinoItaly 1,270789
Cimone MountainItaly 964599
Cisa PassItaly 906563
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,218757
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 826513
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,8771,166
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,7351,078
ChibaJapan 9,4495,872
ChichibuJapan 9,3705,823
ChichijimaJapan 10,3916,457
ChoshiJapan 9,4645,881
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,2222,002
ChilekaMalawi 8,0605,008
ChitedzeMalawi 7,8344,868
ChitipaMalawi 7,3714,581
ChihuahuaMexico 8,7865,459
ComitanMexico 8,9895,586
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,7987,953
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,1554,446
ChoirMongolia 6,9744,334
CasablancaMorocco 2,1861,358
ChindeMozambique 8,4175,231
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,7695,449
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,93111,142
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,51711,507
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,86311,722
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,81311,690
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,81011,689
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,80411,685
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,59411,555
CondegaNicaragua 8,8495,499
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,1605,692
ChejuNorth Korea 9,0535,626
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,6965,404
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,8685,510
ChhorPakistan 6,1903,847
ChitralPakistan 5,5393,442
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,2666,380
ConcepcionParaguay 10,2236,353
CajamarcaPeru 10,0826,265
ChachapoyasPeru 9,9586,188
ChiclayoPeru 10,1446,303
ChimbotePeru 10,2606,376
CuzcoPeru 10,2096,344
CzestochowaPoland 1,082672
CoimbraPortugal 1,554965
CalafatRomania 1,6601,032
CeahlauRomania 1,6881,049
ClujRomania 1,538956
ConstantaRomania 2,0231,257
CraiovaRomania 1,6991,056
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,7052,924
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,0392,510
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,8193,616
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,6314,121
Cape UelenRussia 6,9264,304
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,2395,120
CaraRussia 6,5764,086
Cerdyn’Russia 3,3422,077
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3363,937
ChitaRussia 6,7684,206
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,7704,207
CokurdahRussia 6,1463,819
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,8364,248
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,6105,972
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,2935,153
CaceresSpain 1,537955
CadizSpain 1,8331,139
Ciudad RealSpain 1,503934
CordobaSpain 1,6501,026
ColomboSri Lanka 8,4585,256
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,2085,722
ChanthaburiThailand 9,4935,899
Chiang MaiThailand 8,7485,436
Chiang RaiThailand 8,7065,410
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,3525,812
ChumphonThailand 9,4805,891
CanakkaleTurkey 2,1551,339
CorumTurkey 2,6801,665
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,7482,951
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,0223,121
Cardiff, WalesUk 485301
CernovcyUkraine 1,6271,011
ChernigovUkraine 1,9051,184
CarrascoUruguay 11,2116,967
ColoniaUruguay 11,2657,000
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,9874,342
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,0584,386
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,0693,771
Camden, ScUsa 6,7754,210
Canton, NyUsa 5,5823,469
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,0384,373
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,3183,926
Caribou, MeUsa 5,0223,121
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,9214,301
Casper, WyUsa 7,5534,693
Centralia, WaUsa 7,9434,936
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,1083,795
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,4894,032
Charles City, IaUsa 6,8114,232
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,7954,222
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,7974,224
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,4774,025
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,6764,148
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,2923,910
Chaska, MnUsa 6,7054,167
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,9654,328
Chazy, NyUsa 5,4573,391
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,4893,411
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,6474,131
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,6494,753
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,6184,734
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,5974,099
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,5914,096
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,5645,322
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,3043,917
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,5554,695
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,6184,112
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,6014,102
Circleville, OhUsa 6,4684,019
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,0864,403
Clark, SdUsa 6,9314,307
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,4154,607
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,9234,302
Clayton, NmUsa 7,9324,929
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,2653,893
Clinton, IaUsa 6,7144,172
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,0905,027
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,4143,986
College Park, MdUsa 6,1313,810
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,8144,856
Columbia, MoUsa 7,0984,411
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,7864,217
Columbus, GaUsa 6,6784,150
Columbus, InUsa 6,7054,166
Columbus, KsUsa 7,4124,606
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,4343,998
Conception, MoUsa 7,1674,453
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,3574,572
Conway, ArUsa 7,3954,595
Conway, ScUsa 6,6434,128
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,7193,554
Corning, ArUsa 7,2524,506
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,5233,432
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,3435,185
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,9114,916
Cortland, NyUsa 5,8253,620
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,1845,086
Covington, LaUsa 7,5984,722
Covington, TnUsa 7,1904,468
Crete, NeUsa 7,2004,474
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,3724,581
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,2402,635
CimbajUzbekistan 4,2402,635
CaracasVenezuela 7,7484,815
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,7264,801
CoroVenezuela 7,8614,885
ChipataZambia 7,7514,817
ChomaZambia 7,9274,926
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,4545,253


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -