Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vlissingen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vlissingen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vlissingen with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,3383,317
BustAfghanistan 5,3423,320
BatnaAlgeria 1,7581,093
BecharAlgeria 2,2681,410
BejaiaAlgeria 1,6411,020
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,4171,502
BiskraAlgeria 1,8581,155
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,6081,621
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,8278,592
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,7948,572
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,8118,582
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,1948,199
ByrdAntarctica 16,23610,089
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,8807,382
BarilocheArgentina 12,5687,810
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,3147,030
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,11810,016
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,32410,144
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5308,408
BrestBelarus 1,380857
BrusselsBelgium 8955
Belize CityBelize 8,6215,357
BeninBenin 5,0153,117
BohiconBenin 4,9253,061
BermudaBermuda 5,8003,604
BageBrazil 10,7886,703
BambuiBrazil 9,2905,773
BarbacenaBrazil 9,3055,782
BarbalhaBrazil 7,7074,789
BarcelosBrazil 8,4975,280
BarraBrazil 8,2745,142
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,8434,874
BarreirasBrazil 8,4745,266
BelémBrazil 7,6394,747
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,1835,706
BelterraBrazil 8,1405,058
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,1305,052
Bom JesusBrazil 10,3516,432
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,5015,283
BrasiliaBrazil 8,9815,581
BrevesBrazil 7,7804,835
BurgasBulgaria 2,0541,276
BurundiBurundi 6,5584,075
BatouriCameroon 5,3183,305
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,1193,181
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,6614,760
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,4223,369
Banff, AbCanada 7,2524,507
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,7183,553
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,9522,456
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,2164,484
Bissett, MbCanada 6,3383,939
Blue River, BcCanada 7,3194,548
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,6643,519
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,5934,718
Brandon, MbCanada 6,6414,127
Broadview, SkCanada 6,7344,184
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,9462,452
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,7544,818
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,2462,639
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,3544,570
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,5683,460
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,4113,362
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,8973,043
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,9928,074
BeijingChina 7,9494,939
BarranquillaColombia 8,2605,133
Benito SalasColombia 8,9825,581
BogotáColombia 8,7515,438
BrnoCzech Republic 963598
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7193,554
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9693,709
BaniDominican Republic 7,3234,551
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,3824,587
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,2344,496
BahariyaEgypt 3,3222,064
Beni SuefEgypt 3,3722,095
BiarritzFrance 966601
BordeauxFrance 801498
BrestFrance 662412
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,5549,666
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,5529,664
BitamGabon 5,5383,441
BanjulGambia 4,5962,856
BerlinGermany 674419
BrockenGermany 486302
BokeGuinea 4,8042,985
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,7292,939
BudapestHungary 1,193742
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,209751
BangaloreIndia 7,7774,833
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,3264,552
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,7324,805
BikanerIndia 6,2363,875
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,7097,276
BabolsarIran 4,1532,581
Bandar AbbasIran 5,1303,188
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,8802,411
Bandar LengehIran 5,0813,158
BirjandIran 4,8853,036
BushehrIran 4,6132,867
BaghdadIraq 3,8352,383
BasraIraq 4,2822,661
BelmulletIreland 963598
Birr, OffalyIreland 801498
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,524947
BergamoItaly 783487
BolognaItaly 958595
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 790491
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,6251,010
BrindisiItaly 1,6271,011
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,8603,020
BouakeIvory Coast 4,9253,060
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,0073,111
BeirutLebanon 3,2212,002
BenghaziLibya 2,5451,582
BirzaiLithuania 1,480920
BitolaMacedonia 1,7811,107
BlantyreMalawi 8,0605,008
BvumbweMalawi 8,0885,026
BintuluMalaysia 11,0546,869
BamakoMali 4,4402,759
Bko-SMali 4,4502,765
BougounMali 4,5632,835
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,1871,981
BaitagMongolia 6,0683,771
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,9853,719
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,6654,142
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,2124,481
BayandelgerMongolia 7,2464,503
BayankhongorMongolia 6,5944,098
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,0624,388
BulganMongolia 6,5434,066
BhamawMyanmar 8,1625,072
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,85111,714
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,76011,658
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,85311,716
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,68611,612
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,61211,566
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,7865,459
BilmaNiger 3,7332,320
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,1882,603
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,6631,655
BergenNorway 1,002623
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,000621
BjornoyaNorway 2,6611,654
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,8561,153
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,6341,016
BadinPakistan 6,2003,853
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,0803,778
BalakotPakistan 5,7503,573
BarkhanPakistan 5,8413,630
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,7555,440
BascoPhilippines 10,0356,236
BialystokPoland 1,341833
BejaPortugal 1,7411,082
BragancaPortugal 1,328825
BistritaRomania 1,584984
BucharestRomania 1,8331,139
BajkitRussia 5,2963,291
BarabinskRussia 4,7312,940
BarnaulRussia 5,1293,187
BerezovoRussia 3,7322,319
BiserRussia 3,5062,179
BlagovescenskRussia 7,5284,678
BogdarinRussia 6,5814,090
BogucanyRussia 5,5503,449
BomnakRussia 7,1734,457
BorRussia 5,0123,115
BorzjaRussia 7,0504,381
BratskRussia 5,8973,664
BelgradeSerbia 1,449900
BoSierra Leone 5,0373,130
BontheSierra Leone 5,1013,170
BratislavaSlovakia 1,036644
BerberaSomalia 5,8993,665
BusanSouth Korea 9,0225,607
BadajozSpain 1,6141,003
BarcelonaSpain 1,135705
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,148714
BabanusaSudan 4,9683,087
BaselSwitzerland 520323
BernSwitzerland 577359
BangkokThailand 9,2925,774
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,2785,765
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,8825,520
BizerteTunisia 1,6521,027
BalikesirTurkey 2,2891,422
BursaTurkey 2,3191,441
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,7522,953
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 812504
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 746463
Belfast-AldergroveUk 747464
Birmingham, EnglandUk 381237
Bournemouth-HurnUk 386240
Brighton, EnglandUk 269167
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,8595,505
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,1525,066
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,0993,790
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,2793,902
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,2803,902
Batesville, MsUsa 7,3524,569
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,7174,796
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,4314,618
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,4904,033
Bedford, MaUsa 5,5313,437
Beeville, TxUsa 8,3055,161
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,8324,245
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,7545,440
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,4704,642
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,4603,393
Bettles, AkUsa 6,6894,157
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,9064,292
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,3173,925
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,4074,603
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,8363,627
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,1814,462
Bishop, CaUsa 8,6445,372
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,9344,309
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,4874,031
Blackville, ScUsa 6,8434,252
Blaine, WaUsa 7,7454,813
Blakely, GaUsa 7,2754,521
Block Island, RiUsa 5,7513,574
Boerne, TxUsa 8,2465,124
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,9704,952
Booneville, MsUsa 7,2094,479
Boonton, NjUsa 5,8283,622
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,5083,423
Bowler, WiUsa 6,4263,993
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,8614,263
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,0104,356
Brenham, TxUsa 8,0705,015
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,7273,559
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,3544,570
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,6744,147
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,8893,660
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,6304,120
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,3694,579
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,5164,670
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,4995,281
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,1304,431
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,7785,455
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,3423,941
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,3793,964
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,9583,702
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,7414,810
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,5424,065
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,8764,273
Burlington, VtUsa 5,5023,419
Burns, OregonUsa 8,0965,031
BajsunUzbekistan 5,0563,142
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,6314,742
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,9524,942
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,3125,165
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,3265,174


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -